children crafting

Leavers Destinations

Secondary Offers 2024

Grammar Schools

Dame Alice Owen’s School 1
St Michael’s Catholic Grammar School 3
The Henrietta Barnett School 1
The Latymer School 2
Queen Elizabeth’s School  1

Independent Schools

St Paul’s School 1
St Alban’s High School for Girls 1
City of London School for Girls 1
Keble Preparatory School 1
Christs Hospital School 1
Mount House School 1
Forest School 1
Queenswood School 2

Maintained Schools

Highlands School 1
Finchley Catholic High School 1
Queen Elizabeth’s Girls’ School 1
Wren Academy Finchley 1

Secondary Offers 2023

Grammar Schools

Dame Alice Owen’s School 3
St Michaels Catholic Grammar School 2
The Henrietta Barnett School 2
The Latymer School 2
Queen Elizabeth’s School  1

Independent Schools

Aldenham School 1
City of London School 2
Christ’s Hospital 1
Forest School 1
Haberdashers’ Girls’ School 2
Haileybury  2
Mount House School 1
North London Collegiate School 1
Queenswood School 1
St Albans School 1
STAHS 3
St Columba’s College  1
St Edmund’s College & Prep School 2

Maintained Schools

Ashmole  2
Chace Community School  1
East Barnet School 1
Nicholas Breakspear Catholic School 1
The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School 1
Queen Elizabeth’s Girls’ School 1

Secondary Transfer 2022

Grammar Schools

Dame Alice Owen’s School 1
St Michaels Catholic Grammar School 3
The Henrietta Barnett School 1
The Latymer School 1

Independent Schools

Haberdashers’ Boys’ School 1
St Edmund’s College & Prep School 1
Keble 1
STAHS 1
Susi Earnshaw Theatre School 1
City of London School 1

Maintained Schools

Fortismere 1
Wren Academy Enfield 1
Totteridge Academy 1
Queen Elizabeth’s Girls’ School 1
Southgate School 1

Secondary Transfer 2021

Grammar Schools

Dame Alice Owen’s School 1
St Michaels Catholic Grammar School 2

Independent Schools

Fairley House School 1
North London Collegiate School 1
Mount House School 3
Palmers Green High School 1
Portland Place School 1
St Margaret’s School 1
Sylvia Young Theatre School 1

Maintained Schools

Ashmole Academy 1
Chancellor’s School 1
East Barnet School 2
Finchley Catholic High School 2
Highlands School 2
Southgate School 1

Secondary Transfer 2020

Grammar Schools

Dame Alice Owen’s School 1

Independent Schools

St Albans School 1
Belmont/Mill Hill School 1
Mount House School 5
St John’s Senior School 1

Maintained Schools

Ashmole Academy 2
Finchley Catholic School 1
Loreto School 1
Queen Elizabeth Girls School 1

Secondary Transfer 2019

Grammar Schools

Dame Alice Owen’s School 2
Henrietta Barnett School 1
Latymer School 1

Independent Schools

North London Collegiate School 1
St Albans High School For Girls 1
St Edmunds College 1
St John’s Senior School 1
Mount House School 6

Maintained Schools

East Barnet School 1
Finchley Catholic High School 3
Queen Elizabeth Girls School 1
St Anne’s Catholic High School 1
Southgate School 2

Secondary Transfer 2018

Grammar Schools

Dame Alice Owen’s School 1
St Michael’s Catholic Grammar School 1

Independent Schools

Mount House School 4
St Edmund’s College 1

Maintained Schools

Ashmole Academy 2
City of London Academy Highbury Grove 1
East Barnet School 2
Jewish Community Secondary School 1
St Anne’s Girls High School 1
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School 3
St Ignatius College 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Book your private tour - places available.

Ring us on 02084 498 336 or email info@vitaetpax.co.uk

We look forward to meeting you!

a child playing a board game